Eagle Scouts

eaglemedal_w

1932
Arthur S. Cummings, II
Irving V. Ellingwood
Orald L. Smith

1935
John K. Wellman

1939
Calvin B. Conant

1941
Robert B. Abbott
Richard T. Foss

1942
William Rigby

1943
Walter W. Crites, Jr.
J. Leigh McCobb

1944
Stuart R. Cooper
C. Winslow Hayden
Edward C. Lyon
Donald S. McCobb

1945
Robert M. Cox
Reginald L. Harper
Linwood A. Pickle
Robert L. Thorpe

1949
Fred A. Huntress, Jr.
Edward B. Oldham
Richard C. Ryder

1950
Reginald G. Anderson
Kenneth N. Judson
Robert R. Merrill
Robert W. Swift
James Young

1951
Benton T. Chandler
Kenneth P. Oldham
Bruce S. Packard
Otis P. Tibbetts

1952
Peter B. Anderson
Robert F. Baril
Bruce C. Cohen
Radcliffe G. Mitchell, Jr.
James H. Parker
John A. Thorpe

1954
Lloyd W. Cohen

1956
Roger M. Brackett
Donald E. Callahan
Arnold W. Dickinson, Jr.
Roger G. Jutras
Deane M. Kelley
James B. Sargent
Bruce D. Taber

1957
Charles A. Berry
Robert H. Gilman
John B. Gould
Raymond A. Leclair
Ronald V. Spofford
Edward W. White
Robert A. Wiesner

1958
Thomas A. Adams, Jr.

1959
Richard A. Farrar

1960
James A. Jolin
E. Bruce Mayberry
Donald E. White
John F. White

1961
John W. Chandler, Jr.
Robert R. Dubuc
David C. Merrow
E. John Miller, Jr.

1962
Elwood E Foye
Steven E. Mongeau
Brian A. Moulton
Douglas J. Pearl
Dennis W. Stowe
John K. Vickery

1963
William W. Coyne, Jr.
Ronald I. Grant
Bruce W. Marshall
Robert L. Stone
Jeffrey M. White

1964
Charles E. Kerr, III
Mark B. Ross
Brian E. Welch
Larry E. Welch

1965
Scott R. Littlefield

1966
David R. Marshall

1967
Bruce N. Wallingford
Philip B. Wallingford
David A. Wilner
Bruce D. Adams
Richard L. Bixby
Stephen L. Ford

1968
William F. Vickery

1969
Steven W. Pelletier
Roger A. Libby
William O. Tinkham
David H. Whitney

1970
Donald R. Grant
Curtis D. Bonney
William H. Sizeland
Stanley H. Grant
Herman F. Bansmer, II
Raymond S. Stevens
Raymond C. Sirois, Jr.

1971
Daniel P. Cloutier
William E. Penley
Thomas N. Bureau
Eugene R. Keene, Jr.

1972
Marcel R. Brissette
Robert G. Bissonnette
Robert T. Meserve, Jr.
Albert G. Marin, III
Scott Folsom
Wayne P. Penley
Kyler A. Thomas
Walter W. Crites, III

1973
Steven B. Levey
Brian R. St. Louis
Garrett W. Parke, Jr.
Stephen M. Parke
Guy R. Brissette
Daniel W. Bureau
Terrance B. Moors

1974
Dale E. Boothby
Peter M. Gonya

1975
James R. Wilner
H. Gregory Williams
Frederick T. Burton
David H. Burton
John R. Burton

1976
Thomas P. Woodard
Michael A. Dutton

1977
Ronald L. Emery
Stephen D. Grant
Ricky W. Varney
Gordon W. Marshall

1978
Richard S. Hatch
Gard M. Meserve
David J. Poulin
Tad J. Berube
Christopher S. Varney
Daniel N. Marquis
Mark D. Landry
James P. Timberlake

1979
Christopher G. Scales
Mark R. Dunham
Mark K. Herrick
Thomas N. Towle
Jonathan M. Poulin
J. Rusty Vallee
Patrick S. O’Connell
Michael G. Levey
John Q. Adams, II
Donald J. Strickland
Benjamin F. Gonya, II
Francis J. Tierney

1980
Thomas B. Swift
Jack W.R. Shaw
Paul B. Sirois
Jeffrey R. Lachapelle
Mark A. Cameron

1981
Randy A. Levesque
Thomas J. Willett, Jr.
Shawn S. Moors
James A. Hatch
Jon C. Lee
Douglas R. Adams
Alan E. Bell

1982
Daniel A. Dufresne

1983
Takeyoshi Horie
Kevin R. Lee
Scott E. Leclair
Thomas R. Dunbar
John D. Herrick, Jr.
Douglas J. Annear
Brad R. Limoges
Robert S. Michaud
Roland E. Lachance, Jr.
Patrick E. Penley

1984
Matthew J. Gagnon
Dennis P. Sampson
Michael P. Given

1985
James E. Jefferson
William A. Gonya
Timothy O. O’Connell
Matthew M. Herrick

1986
Jeffrey S. Cormier
Eric J. Charron
Gary A. Belgarde
Jay R. Berube
Thomas R. Fortier

1987
Charles K. Curry
Jeremy L. Keough

1988
Scott E. Annear
Gregory F. Bell
Michel W. Keough

1989
Mark M. Berube
Darold W. Dunham

1990
Jon P. Darby
Patrick R. Laganiere
Joel M. Hansen

1991
Douglas I. Grant
Peter A. Curry

1992
Chad A. Roy
Eric R. Powers

1993
Chad M. Godin

1994
Norman F. Laganiere

1995
Jonathan H. Grant
Maurice J. Laganiere

1996
Adam N. Roy

1998
Gabriel B. Griffin
Turin J. Pollard

1999
Brian K. Sherman

2003
Jonathan R. Paul
Joseph R. Kester
Thomas M. Kester

2006
Jeffrey Begin

2007
Sergey Miller

2008
Robbie Cloutier
Will Kester
Robert Miller

2009
Chris Cloutier

2010
Doug Kester
Nate Fairchild

2012
Scott Potter

2013
Patrick Buzza

2014
Wesley Haire

2015
Eric Hall

2016
Dalton McElfresh

2017
Kent Mayerson